NABTEB & NECO 2018 RUNS SUBSCRIPTION IS IN PROGRESS

We are assuring you questions and answers before exam

CLICK HERE FOR NABTEB EXPO

 

CLICK HERE FOR 2018 NABTEB TIMETABLE

===============================

CLICK HERE FOR NECO ANSWERS

 

CLICK HERE FOR 2018 NECO TIMETABLE (verified)

With Uncle Prosper, Your Success In Sure.

2018 West African Examination Council Timetable / 2018/2019 WAEC Timetable For May/June Exam

2018/2019 WAEC Timetable For May/June Exam

2018/2019 Waec Timetable For May/June Exam / When will waec 2018 start

The West African Examination Council (WAEC) has released her much expected 2018/2019 Time Table For May/June Exam. This is the official Waec timetable for all candidates who have successfully registered and will be writing this exam.

Here on Examprosper, You can download this timetable in PDF and get waec past question papers and answers for free.

All candidates should please note that the 2018 May/June Waec Time Table was released yesterday, being the 1st of February, 2018.

The West African Examinations Council(WAEC) timetable for the 2018/2019 May/June examinations has been published online.

According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2018, commences on 3rd April, 2018 end ends on 15th May, 2018.

WAEC 2018/2019 MAY/JUNE APPROVED TIME-TABLE

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing)** –
09:30 a.m. – 11:08 a.m.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. –
12:15 p.m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** –
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** –
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m.
—————————————————-

Wednesday, 28th March, 2018
Stenography 2(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Stenography 1(Objective)** – 10:10 a.m. – 10:50
a.m.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. –
3:00 p.m.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m.
– 3:45 p.m.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** –
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
– 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
– 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1
(Objective)** – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 5:00 p.m. – 5:50 p.m.
——————————————————-

Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00
noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30
p.m.
———————————————————
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m.
– 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m –
3:45 p.m. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
———————————————————

Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:15
p.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 12:40 p.m –
3:45 p.m
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:15
p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 p.m. –
4:15 p.m.
——————————————————–
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Shorthand – 09:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09.30a.m. –
12:15 p.m.(1 Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40p.m. –
3:25 p.m.(2nd Set)
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30
p.m.
Health Education 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:30
p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective)** – 3:30p.m. –
4:30 p.m.
——————————————————-
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2
(Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1
(Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00p.m – 3:30 p.m.
———————————————————-
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m.
– 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30
a.m – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20
p.m.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
———————————————————–
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00
p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. –
3:45 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. –
5:00 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30
p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. –
5:30 p.m.
———————————————————–
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Essay)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. –
3:45 p.m.
———————————————————–
Friday, 13th April, 2018.
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Edo 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Edo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Efik 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Efik 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. –
12:30 p.m
———————————————————
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m –
2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) –
2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————————————————-
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing & Essay)
– 3:00p.m. – 5:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. –
4:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm –
5:30 p.m.
————————————————————–

Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.
————————————————————–
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon –
1:00 p.m.
Biology 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
————————————————————–
Friday, 20th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) –
2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
————————————————————–

Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30
p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30am (1 set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00
noon – 2:00pm (2 set)
Visiual Art 3A (Drawing) – 12:00 p.m – 5:00 p.m.
—————————————————————
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. –
10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m
– 11:30 a.m.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. –
11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 11:00 a.m
– 11:45 p.m.
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)** –
09:30 a.m. – 11:00am (1 set)
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)** –
11:30 am – 1:00pm (2 set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 5:50 p.m.
—————————————————————
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m.
– 12:30 p.m.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m.
– 11:30 a.m.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 11:30
a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. –
11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon –
2:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 2:40
p.m.
Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 2:40 p.m. –
3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)**
– 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and
Mechanical Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
————————————————————-
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. –
1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00
p.m.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00
p.m.
————————————————————–
Thursday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2
(Essay)** – 09:30a.m. – 10:30a.m.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1
(Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15a.m

Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:20a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00
p.m.Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20
p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. –
12:20 p.m.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:00p.m.
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 3:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10
p.m.
—————————————————————-
Monday, 30th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)** – 09:30a.m. –
11:40a.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)** – 11:40 a.m. –
12:30p.m
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. –
3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. –
4:45 p.m.
—————————————————————
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) –
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 10:50
a.m.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 10:50 a.m. – 11:30
a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. –
11:10 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 11:10 a.m.
– 11:55 a.m.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2
(Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1
(Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30p.m.
Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** –
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** –
2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** –
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** –
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. –
5:00 p.m.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2
(Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:15p.m.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1
(Objective)** – 4:15 p.m. – 5:00p.m.
Typed By Examprosper.com
Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Photography 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00
p.m.
————————————————————–
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m.
(1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
————————————————————–
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries(Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 09:30
a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries(Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30
a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** –
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** –
12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs & Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
– 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs & Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
– 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m.
– 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m.
– 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00
p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 09:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 12:00
p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m.
– 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m.
– 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3
(Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3
(Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. –
11:30 a.m.
————————————————————–
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. –
10:50a.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 10:50 a.m. –
11:40a.m
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00
p.m. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. –
4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Music 3A (Aural) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Typed By Examprosper.com
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
– 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
– 3.00pm – 4.00pm
————————————————————–
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30
a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00
p.m. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. –
4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
————————————————————–
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20
p.m.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** –
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 09:30
a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 1:00
p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 1:30p.m. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)** – 2:00 p.m. – 6:00p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m.
– 2:00 p.m. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 2:15 p.m. –
6:45 p.m. (2nd Set)
——————————————————–
Thursday, 10th May, 2018
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. –
10:20 a.m.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
– 09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3
(Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:15am.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m.
– 10:30 a.m
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 10:30
a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. –
11:00 a.m.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 11:00
a.m. – 12:45 p.m
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
2 (Essay)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice
1 (Essay)** – 10:00 p.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am – 12:20pm
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am –
12:20pm
Auto Mechanical Works 2 (Essay)** – 09:30am –
11:30am
Auto Mechanical Works 1 (Objective)** – 11:30am
– 12:20pm
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am
– 11:30am (1 Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 11:45am
– 12:30pm (2 Set)
Typed By examprosper.com
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3
(Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1 Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3
(Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2 Set)
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work) ** – 12:00pm– 12:40pm
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 12:00pm –
2:00pm (1 Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2:30pm –
4:30pm (2 Set)
Upholstery (Practical)** – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (1
Set)
Upholstery (Practical)** – 2:30pm – 4:30pm (2
Set)
————————————————————-
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June,
2018
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by
the Council.
——————————————————–
Friday, 11th May, 2018.
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00
noon
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00
p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
—————————
Monday, 14th May, 2018.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
(1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00
p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
(1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 1:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Typed By Examprosper.com
Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00
p.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. –
4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018.
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. –
12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30
p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00
p.m. (2nd Set)
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) –
3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Latest Post »  2018 WAEC English Language Answers (Obj & Theory) Expo/Runs Now Avaialble

If you have any question regarding this waec 2018 timetable, please ensure that you ask us through the comment box and we’re wishing you the very BEST in your examination. Ensure you read and act smart by subscribing to our waec runs

Goodluck and Congratulation in Advance for as you excel in your waec ssce exam.

47 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. When will waec release timetable for 2018/2019 wassce?

  2. The original 2018 timetable pls

  3. please when will waec release their series two time table that will on 24th of march

  4. please notify me when the waec timetable series two is posted

  5. Plw notify me when waec timetable fothe first batch is out online

  6. We his waec timetable coming out

  7. D WAEC TIME TABLE PLS?

  8. DEAR Sandra hw sure are u hmmmm wassce is back agn wid fake things soteeee

  9. MR ATONDA THANKS 4 THIS WAEC

  10. ONIYIDE JANET KOFOWOROLA

    original 2018 waec time table plsss

  11. Original timetable pls

  12. Ambrose Patrick Effiong

    waec timetable for 2018/2019 not ready.

  13. the waec timetable

  14. Pls I need Waec time table

  15. when will they release weac timetable for 2018 /2019 out

  16. Abeg……we need dis timetable o, if its not out den stop placing our hopes high

  17. please when is waec timetable coming out…

  18. Please 2018 Timetable

  19. Please Timetable for 2018

  20. When is weac timetable coming out

  21. not yet out

  22. most popular

  23. i need the real time table

  24. Commerce is nt included

  25. There is not civic education and data processing in the timetable.

  26. there is no commerce and yoruba in the time table

  27. PLS D TIME TABLE IS NOT COMPLETE

  28. we dont see some subject so we need solution to it

  29. New one will updated soon

  30. we tank god for his grace to let us c dis weac time sucesfuly

  31. I really, thank for god for making the time table a nice one

  32. pls I need d correct time table 4 2018

  33. can’t download y

  34. no agric in this time table

  35. pls i need the correct time table 4 2018

  36. there is not agric essay and objective in the time table

  37. okay what if we are using airtel sim? Can send airtel card?

  38. No! Mtn card only pls

  39. CN WE GT OUR ANSWER HERE PLZZZ

  40. I need the original waec timetable

  41. Is this the original waec time table

  42. Langtang one

  43. AGRIC IZ NT INCLUDED

  44. is this waec timetable original

  45. Pls i also need the original Waec time table Ohh

  46. My nephew just informed me some moment ago that he didn’t write Christian Religious Studies 2 & 1 today, because information didn’t get to them early. In fact he got to know about it when his classmates returned in the noon to tell him that they received information this morning from another friend, so they rushed in to the exam centre. I learn that the timetable posted here is different from the printout distributed to these students last two weeks. What is happening? Why the change without proper information to these students? Is there any way these candidates can resist these papers since it wasn’t their fault?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

MySchoolExam.Com © 2018 Frontier Theme